Basildon Westley Heights

Electorate: 16265

Candidate Party Votes
Kerry Smith - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1347
Martin Wargent Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 66
Geoff Williams Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1067
David Burton-Sampson Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 943
John Schofield Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1208

Billericay and Burstead

Electorate: 27536

Candidate Party Votes
Anthony Hedley - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 3661
Terry Gandy Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 2103
Nelson Brunton Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 285
Nina Bennett Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 563
Alan Bennett Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 658
Nigel Horn Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 437
Martin Howard Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 256
Susan McCaffery Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1957
Kay Twitchen - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 3523
Stephen Watson Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 290

Bocking

Electorate: 14198

Candidate Party Votes
John Baugh Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1320
Andrea Bunn Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 126
Gordon Helm - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1340
Pamela Hooper Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 91
Lynn Watson Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1226

Braintree Eastern

Electorate: 13431

Candidate Party Votes
James Fleet Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 180
John Key Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 43
John Malam Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 233
Patricia Newton - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1605
Phil Palij Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1098
Moia Thorogood Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 790

Braintree Town

Electorate: 13978

Candidate Party Votes
Graham Butland - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1152
Rod Challis Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 953
Bill Edwards Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1121
Hayden Hooper Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 126
Timothy Reeve Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 159

Brentwood Hutton

Electorate: 15388

Candidate Party Votes
David Andrews Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 0
Roger Hirst Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 0
Mike Le-Surf Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 0
John Newberry Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 0
David Watt Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 0

Brentwood North

Electorate: 14275

Candidate Party Votes
Barry Aspinell Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 0
Simon Attwood Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 0
Chris Hossack Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 0
Michael McGough Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 0
Yvonne Waterhouse Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 0

Brentwood Rural

Electorate: 14333

Candidate Party Votes
Lisa Barrett Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 0
Howard Bills Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 0
Yvonne Maguire Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 0
Julie Morrissey Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 0
Ann Naylor Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 0

Brentwood South

Electorate: 14690

Candidate Party Votes
Mark Allen Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 0
Gareth Barrett Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 0
Stephanie Bills Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 0
David Kendall Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 0
Keith Parker Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 0
Oliver Tilbrook Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo English Democrats 0

Brightlingsea

Electorate: 14627

Candidate Party Votes
Terry Allen Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Tendring First 102
Maria Iacovou Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 165
Roger Lord - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1429
Lynda McWilliams Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1156
Colin Olivier Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 585
Gary Scott Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1264

Broomfield and Writtle

Electorate: 15092

Candidate Party Votes
Graham Pooley Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 570
John Aldridge - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1985
Claire Breed Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo English Democrats 385
Philip Gaudin Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 184
Reza Hossain Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 51
Ian Nicholls Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1346

Canvey Island East

Electorate: 14769

Candidate Party Votes
Owen Bartholomew Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 24
Dave Blackwell - Winner Canvey Island Independent Party 1766
David Cross Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 619
John Morgan Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 79
Matthew Reilly Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 356
Brian Wood Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1145

Canvey Island West

Electorate: 13477

Candidate Party Votes
Esther Akinnuwa Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 278
Ray Howard - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1310
Peter May Canvey Island Independent Party 1011
Stephen Smith Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 59
Paul Westlake Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 26
Anne Wood Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 850

Chelmer

Electorate: 16356

Candidate Party Votes
Martin Ashby Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 428
Raymond Barry Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 466
Colin Budgey Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 206
Thomas Jones Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1029
John Spence - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2044

Chelmsford Central

Electorate: 12240

Candidate Party Votes
David Jones Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 895
Tony Lane Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 175
Dick Madden - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1233
Edward Massey Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 431
John Theedom Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 711

Chelmsford North

Electorate: 13762

Candidate Party Votes
Irene Ferguson Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 596
Robert Pontin Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 882
Leslie Retford Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 862
Stephen Robinson - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1501
Angela Thomson Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 170

Chelmsford West

Electorate: 14590

Candidate Party Votes
Jude Deakin - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1078
Bill Horslen Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 642
Avril Howe Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 124
Eric Johnston Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 956
Graham Seeley Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 975

Clacton East

Electorate: 13221

Candidate Party Votes
Eleanor Gordon Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 70
Peter Halliday Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1194
Norman Jacobs Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 477
Pierre Oxley - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Tendring First 1528
Sandy White Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1106
Brian Whitson Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 77

Clacton North

Electorate: 13076

Candidate Party Votes
Sam Atkinson Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 790
James Horsler Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 75
Anne Poonian Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 789
Harry Shearing Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 191
Mark Stephenson Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Tendring First 369
Andy Wood - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 929

Clacton West

Electorate: 12093

Candidate Party Votes
Chris Cotter Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1031
Paul Honeywood - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1251
Linda Jacobs Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 671
Christopher Keston Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Tendring First 158
Clare Palmer Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 83
Ann Whitson Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 85

Constable

Electorate: 14977

Candidate Party Votes
Roger Bamforth Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 387
Anne Brown - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2075
Carolyn Catney Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 303
Mark Cole Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1471
John Spademan Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 504

Drury

Electorate: 13762

Candidate Party Votes
Nick Cope Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1127
Mike Dale Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 527
Steve Ford Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 314
Sue Lissimore - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1957
John Pitts Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 951

Frinton & Walton

Electorate: 15536

Candidate Party Votes
Simon Ashley Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1588
Jo Hayes Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 81
Iris Johnson Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Tendring First 1085
Rose Lawes Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 620
Howard Mettler Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 84
Michael Page - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2095

Great Baddow

Electorate: 15766

Candidate Party Votes
Jenny Chandler - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1440
Jeanette Howes Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1368
Richard Hyland Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 472
Darryl Newport Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 152
Chris Rycroft Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1191

Hadleigh

Electorate: 13776

Candidate Party Votes
Elena Black Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 130
Douglas Copping Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 250
Michael Dixon Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1389
Joe Reeder Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 518
Jillian Reeves - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1846

Halstead

Electorate: 15279

Candidate Party Votes
Bernard Dearlove Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 164
Malcolm Fincken Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 891
Michael Ford Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1144
Stephen Hicks Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 198
Paul Hooks Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 44
Joe Pike - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1597

Harwich

Electorate: 13437

Candidate Party Votes
Simon Banks Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 135
John Brown Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1138
Ricky Callender Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 892
Ivan Henderson - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1722
Steven Henderson Community Representatives 204
Jack Robertson Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Tendring First 23
Robbie Spence Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 70

Hedingham

Electorate: 14382

Candidate Party Votes
Steve Bolter Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 361
Frank Ferguson Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1096
David Finch - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2190
Tina Gentry Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 44
Stephen Knight Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 579
Joyce Wells Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 225

Heybridge and Tollesbury

Electorate: 15990

Candidate Party Votes
Beverley Acevedo Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1202
Rodney Bass - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2300
Robert Graves Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 417
Richard Perry Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 230
Stevan Slodzik Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 822

Laindon Park and Fryerns

Electorate: 27982

Candidate Party Votes
William Archibald - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 2277
Thomas Beaney National Front 171
John Dornan Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 958
Francis Barnes-Challinor Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 215
Mark Ellis - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 2175
Anne Fryatt Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1980
Cheryl Gerrard Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 138
Dawn Holmes Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 116
Arnold Lutton Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 187
David Murray Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 73
Pat Rackley Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 119
Terri Sargent Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 784
David Sheppard Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1684

Maldon

Electorate: 14550

Candidate Party Votes
Mark Burmby Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 87
Janet Carden Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 470
Penny Channer - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1994
Madeline Diamond Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 574
Geoffrey Dickman Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1052

Maypole

Electorate: 14099

Candidate Party Votes
Lyn Barton Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 933
Mike Hardy Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 475
Dave Harris - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1665
Pam Nelson Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 143
Raymond Tuttlebee Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 573

Mersea and Tiptree

Electorate: 14532

Candidate Party Votes
Rebecca Ager Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1134
Sue Bailey Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 216
Gill Collings Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 181
John Jowers - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1913
Audrey Spencer Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 629

Mile End and Highwoods

Electorate: 14871

Candidate Party Votes
Mary Bryan Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 180
Jennie Fisher Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 408
Benjamin Locker Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 888
Bill Rowley Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 725
Anne Turrell - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1417

Ongar and Rural

Electorate: 11888

Candidate Party Votes

Parsons Heath

Electorate: 13027

Candidate Party Votes
Bob Fisher Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 489
Theresa Higgins - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1259
Ron Levy Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 890
Charles McKay Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 609
Pat Rogers Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 192

Pitsea

Electorate: 31115

Candidate Party Votes
Andrew Ager Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 2055
Keith Bobbin - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 2488
Freddie Gerrard-Abbott Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 205
Freddie Gerrard-Abbott Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 133
Sandra Hillier Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1257
Terry McBride Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1925
Melissa McGeorge Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 2181
Andrew Schrader Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1103
Ben Williams Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 167
Linda Williams Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 145

Rayleigh North

Electorate: 13298

Candidate Party Votes
Chris Black Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1037
David Dennis Bodimeade Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 258
Janet Lilian Davies Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 830
John Hayter Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo English Democrats 660
Malcom Maddocks - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1332

Rayleigh South

Electorate: 12915

Candidate Party Votes
John Christopher Flack Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1194
Keith Anthony Gibbs - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1379
Cameron Scott Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 331
Pam Waldie Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 563

Rochford North

Electorate: 13199

Candidate Party Votes
Gerry Bolton Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1236
Terry Cutmore - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1470
Allan Robert Davies Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 446
Deborah Taylor Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 296

Rochford South

Electorate: 12448

Candidate Party Votes
Jerry Gibson Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1005
Angela Marguerite Robinson Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 89
Colin George Seagers - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1085
Peter James Van De Vyver Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 804

Rochford West

Electorate: 14076

Candidate Party Votes
Rachael Alice Broomfield Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 344
Ian Gale Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 74
Michael Hoy - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 1615
Cherry Young Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 878
Keith Henry Hudson Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1279

Saffron Walden

Electorate: 16071

Candidate Party Votes

South Benfleet

Electorate: 13159

Candidate Party Votes
Alan Bayley - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1723
Terry Cooper Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 86
Philip Howell Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 35
Colin Riley Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1481
Brian Wilson Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 787

South Woodham Ferrers

Electorate: 12790

Candidate Party Votes
Derek Barnett Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 289
Cliff Hammans Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 560
Norman Hume - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 893
Robert King Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 51
Ian Roberts Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 757
Noel Sutcliffe Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 94

Southminster

Electorate: 17728

Candidate Party Votes
Bob Boyce - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1844
Tim Drain Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1805
Jonathan King Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 276
Leslie McDonald Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 643
Nathan Stone Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 68

Springfield

Electorate: 15702

Candidate Party Votes
Mike Mackrory - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1767
David Howell Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 519
Jeremy Jacobs Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 239
Jean Murray Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1463
Nicholas Tidman Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 991

Stansted

Electorate: 14856

Candidate Party Votes

Stanway and Pyefleet

Electorate: 14296

Candidate Party Votes
Kevin Bentley - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1723
Imelda Clancy Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 929
Walter Schwarz Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 247
Jessica Scott-Boutell Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 828
Robert Spademan Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 491

Stock

Electorate: 13874

Candidate Party Votes
Maurice Austin Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 355
Rachel Brunton Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 171
Ian Grundy - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2067
Matt Klesel Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 177
Jesse Pryke Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1505

Tendring Rural East

Electorate: 14796

Candidate Party Votes
Dennis Cook Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 100
Mark Cossens Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Tendring First 654
Andrew Erskine - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1552
Mark Morley-Souter Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 681
Michael Skeels Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1278
Chris Southall Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 176

Tendring Rural West

Electorate: 13583

Candidate Party Votes
Dennis Carr Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1141
Jim Clifton Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 128
Duncan Gordon Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 343
Carlo Guglielmi - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1515
David Oxley Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Tendring First 147
Rosemary Smith Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 72

Three Fields with Great Notley

Electorate: 12208

Candidate Party Votes
Susan Hoye Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 950
Derek Ray Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 149
Roger Walters - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1613
Juliet Walton Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 462
Robert Wright Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 207

Thundersley

Electorate: 12324

Candidate Party Votes
Joe Cooke Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 635
Bill Dick Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1148
Dominic Graham Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 50
Jamie Huntman - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1389
Paul Maylin Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 41
Geoff Robinson Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 185

Waltham Abbey

Electorate: 16473 Turnout: 67

Candidate Party Votes

Wickford Crouch

Electorate: 29765

Candidate Party Votes
Malcolm Buckley - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2881
Andrew Buxton Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 765
Paul Downes Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 2121
Albert Ede Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 790
Poppy Gerrard-Abbott Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 191
Nigel De Lecq Le Gresley - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 2396
Philip Jenkins Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 171
Don Morris Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2074
Steve Nice Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 137
Iris Pummell Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 966
Karin Riedl Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 167

Witham Northern

Electorate: 14199

Candidate Party Votes
Peter Stone Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 38
James Abbott - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 1209
Phil Barlow Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 944
David Hodges Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1148
Michael Lager Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1120
David Toombs Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 126

Witham Southern

Electorate: 15271

Candidate Party Votes
Celia Burne Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 932
Barry Fleet Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 227
Philip Hughes Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 244
Derrick Louis - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1490
Leonard Perry Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 54
Christopher Warner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 995

Wivenhoe St Andrew

Electorate: 13837

Candidate Party Votes
Shaun Boughton Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 383
Timothy Glover Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 248
Mo Metcalf-Fisher Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 562
Graham Tricker Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 599
Julie Young - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1895

Abbey

Electorate: 16354

Candidate Party Votes
Margaret Fisher - Winner Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1273
Peter Lynn Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 467
Saimon Rashid Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 395
Harry Royle Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 786
Tyron Wilson Braintree and Witham Times: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 519

Buckhurst Hill and Loughton South

Electorate: 15860

Candidate Party Votes

Chigwell and Loughton Broadway

Electorate: 13547

Candidate Party Votes

Harlow North

Electorate: 16631

Candidate Party Votes

Harlow South East

Electorate: 15123

Candidate Party Votes

Dunmow

Electorate: 18256

Candidate Party Votes

Epping and Theydon Bois

Electorate: 13320

Candidate Party Votes

Harlow West

Electorate: 31113

Candidate Party Votes

North Weald and Nazeing

Electorate: 14188

Candidate Party Votes

Loughton Central

Electorate: 13838

Candidate Party Votes

Thaxted

Electorate: 13991

Candidate Party Votes

Local Information

Enter your postcode, town or place name

House prices »   Schools »   Crime »   Hospitals »

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree